Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
T
T
T
T
T
T
 Languages English | Bahasa Melayu
  Print
All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
No. Name / Email AddressCenter Field of Expertise  
1Dr. Azhar Bin Hamzah FRI Batu Maung, PenangFish Genetics, Tilapia Culture
2Dr. Wan Norhana Binti Md. NoordinFRI Batu Maung, PenangMicrobiology
3Halimah Binti Mohamed halimahm@dof.gov.myFRI Batu Maung, PenangKnowledge Engineering
4Intan Nurlemsha Binti BaharomFRI Batu Maung, PenangBiodiversity conservation
5Kaharudin Bin Md SallehFRI Batu Maung, PenangFreshwater Fish and Shrimp Culture
6Ku Kassim Bin Ku Yaacob kukassim@dof.gov.myFRI Batu Maung, PenangSatellite oceanography, remote sensing
7Masazurah Binti A. RahimFRI Batu Maung, PenangMolecular biology
8Mohamad Saupi Bin IsmailFRI Batu Maung, PenangCoral Reef Ecology, multimedia development
9Dr. Mohd Nor Azman Bin AyubFRI Batu Maung, PenangMarine Biotoxin
10Norhanida Binti DaudFRI Batu Maung, PenangBioeconomics
11Roziawati Binti RazaliFRI Batu Maung, PenangHarmful algae, planktonology
12Zaidnuddin Bin IliasFRI Batu Maung, PenangCoral ecology, Sea cucumber breeding and aquaculture
13Muhammad Farouk Bin HarmanFRI Batu Maung, PenangInvertebrate biology, broodstock technology and hispathology
14Najihah MohamedFRI Batu Maung, PenangApplied Science (Fisheries)
15Liyana RamliFRI Batu Maung, PenangMolecular Biology
16Marjorie anak CharamFRI Batu Maung, PenangAquaculture, Marine Biotechnology
17Md. Nizam bin IsmailFRI Batu Maung, PenangCoral Reef Ecology
18Muhammad Syafiq Izzuddin bin Abdul HadiFRI Batu Maung, PenangApplied Science (Fisheries)
19Daud Bin AwangFRI Bintawa, SarawakCoral Reef Ecology, Artificial Reef
20Imelda Riti RanttyFRI Bintawa, SarawakMicrobiology of seafood products, aquaculture farm certification
21Jamil Bin MuselFRI Bintawa, SarawakFISH STOCK ASSESSMENT, SHRIMP AQUACULTURE
22Kho Li YungFRI Bintawa, SarawakMolecular Biology, Microbiology
23Lim Mui HuaFRI Bintawa, SarawakMolecular Biology, Seafood Safety
24Nurridan Binti Abd HanFRI Bintawa, SarawakSeaweed and seagrass taxonomy
25Siti Hawa Binti Mohamad AliFRI Bintawa, SarawakFish Health Management (Molecular Bacteriology)
26Perceval ConderFRI Bintawa, SarawakAquaculture - Live feed and breeding
27Qhairil Shyamri bin RosliFRI Bintawa, SarawakZoology, Molecular Biology
28Stephenie Demie Anak KawiFRI Bintawa, SarawakMarine Science
29Abu Bakar Bin TuminFRI Gelang Patah, JohorShrimp hatchery technology, Growout and broodstock management, Live feeds
30Azmi Bin RaniFRI Gelang Patah, JohorShrimp culture, Antibiotics
31Fadzilah Binti YusofFRI Gelang Patah, JohorGenetics, Fish Health
32Mohd. Lazim Bin. Mohd. SaifFRI Gelang Patah, JohorMarine endangered species
33Rosmaria bt Abu DarimFRI Gelang Patah, JohorDomestication of Seahorse
34Amatul Samahah Md. Ali (Study Leave)FRI Gelang Patah, JohorMolecular Biology
35Nur Amalina binti Mohd RazikinFRI Gelang Patah, JohorFisheries Science
36Siti Nabila binti Mohd SharifFRI Gelang Patah, JohorAquatic Resource Science and Management
37Noor Faizah binti IsmailFRI Glami Lemi, Negeri SembilanBio-Science
38Chew Poh Chiang FRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanCryobiology, Molecular Genetics
39Hanan Bin Mohd. YusofFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish nutrition, Freshwater Fish Culture
40Dr. Haslawati Binti BaharuddinFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanBiotechnology, Fish taxonomy, molecular biology
41Iftikhar Ahmad Bin Abdul RafiFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish Health Management (Bacteriology), Fish Bacterial Diagnosis
42Muhamad Zudaidy Bin JaaparFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish breeding, Freshwater Fish Culture
43Norhanizan Binti Sahidin FRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanAquatic plant, Plant Biotechnology
44Dr. Siti Norita Binti MohamadFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFermentation Biotechnology, Genetics, live feed
45Mohd Sufiyan Bin Salmi FRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFisheries - Inland fisheries
46Afzan Muntaziana Mohd PazaiFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanAquaculture
47Ahmad Baihaqi bin OthmanFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanAquaculture, Bacteriology
48Amirah Fatihah binti Md NordinFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanBiology, Medical Microbiology
49Abdul Wahab Bin AbdulahFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakPelagic fish stock assessment, Sea turtle conservation
50Effarina Binti Mohd. Faizal AbdullahFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakAquatic Ecosystem
51Ryon SiowFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakAquatic ecology, Freshwater Fisheries
52Sallehudin Bin JamonFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakFish biology, sea cucumber
53Syed Abdullah Bin Syed Abd. Kadir sabdullah@dof.gov.myFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakSea Turtle Conservation and Marine mammals Conservation, fish biology
54Nur Hidayah binti AsgnariFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakAquaculture
55Wan Muhammad Luqman bin Wan RosdiFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakBio-Statistic
56Noorul Azliana binti JamaluddinFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakCapture Fisheries
57Mohd Nur Aminullah bin Abu BakarFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakBiotechnology
58Mohd Hariz bin Ab HalimFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakApplied Science (Fisheries)
59Mohd Samsul Rohizad bin MaidinFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakMarine Science , Applied Science (Fisheries)
60Syed Mohamad Azim bin Syed MahiyuddinFRI Langkawi, KedahApplied Science (Fisheries)
61Amer Shahjehan bin HassanFRI Langkawi, KedahBiology
62Dr. Muhammad Asyraf bin Abd LatipFRI Langkawi, KedahMolecular Biology
63Dr. Che Zulkifli Bin Che Ismail FRI Pulau Sayak, KedahMarine Fish Breeding, Marine Fish Cage Culture
64Mohamad Suhaimee Bin Abd ManafFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahFish Nutrition, Fish nursery
65Mohd Saleh Bin Mohd. TahaFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahMolluscs Breeding & Culture, Alga Culture, Mollusc Site Selection
66Nik Nazli Effendy Bin RamliFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahMarine Cage Culture, Lobster culture
67Saadiah Binti IbrahimFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahFish nutrition, feed formulation
68Teoh Pek NingFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahLive feed culture, Marine finfish breeding
69Mohd Firdaus bin AzmiFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahAquaculture
70Nazuki Bin SulongFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuSea Turtle Conservation, marine mammal conservation, sea horse
71Sharum Bin YusofFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuFishing gear
72Mohammad Fathullah bin RuslanFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuScience Technology and Sustainability
73Muhammad Amirul Siddiq bin Abd. RashidFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuOceanography, Hydrography Survey
74Dr. Ahmad Daud Bin OmFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuCulture System, Fish Nutrition
75Dr. Shaharah Binti Mohd IdrisFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuLive feed, Wetland management
76Nik Daud Bin Nik SinFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuMarine finfish breeding, broodstock development
77Sufian bin MustafaFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuMarine Fish Breeding, Broodstock Management, Fish Diseases
78Mohd Khairudin Bin MohamadFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuCryopreservation of marine fish semen
79Nur Fatin Afifah binti OsmanFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuAquaculture
80Dr. Azila Binti AbdullahNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangFish Health Management (Virology), Fish Disease Diagnosis
81Dr. Kua Beng ChuNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangFish Parasitology, Fish Pathology
82Dr. Padilah Binti BakarNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangMicrobiology (Fish Disease & Food Safety), Virology
83Mohd. Syafiq Bin Mohammad Ridzuan (Study leave)NaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangMolecular biology
84Dr. Rimatulhana Binti RamlyNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangFish Health Management (Molecular Virology), Bacteriology
85Rohaiza Asmini YahyaNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangApplied Science (Fisheries)
86Noor Hanis binti Abu HalimNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangCancer Genetic

https://thesiswritingservice.net