A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_tp8j0adc777ecbhjf28oh1js73, O_RDWR) failed: No space left on device (28)

Filename: libraries/Session.php

Line Number: 141

Fisheries Research Institute Malaysia
Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
T
T
T
T
T
T
 Languages English | Bahasa Melayu
Official Website
Fisheries Research Institute Malaysia
 
04-6263925/6
 
04-6262210
 
fri_helpdesk@dof.gov.my

View Shrimp

  Print
All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
Taxonomy Name Penaeus japonicus
Class Crustacea
Genus Penaeus
Family Penaeidae
DOF Valid Name No Name
Common Name Tiger Prawn
Local Name Udang harimau
Synonym
Body Color
Spesific Description Rostrum horizontal and overreaching distral margin of antennular peduncle, provided with 2-7 dorsal teeth and 1 ventral tooth. Post-rostral carina with 4 teeth. Adrostral groove deep and broad, extending towards posterior margin of carapace. Dorsal-rostral carina wider than adrostral groove; median groove prominent. Dorsal carina present from 4-6 abdominal somites. Telson with deep median groove, extending to distal tip, and with 3 pairs of moveable lateral spines. Source - personal.cityu.edu.hk

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Unknown: open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_tp8j0adc777ecbhjf28oh1js73, O_RDWR) failed: No space left on device (28)

Filename: Unknown

Line Number: 0

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/var/lib/php/session)

Filename: Unknown

Line Number: 0