Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
T
T
T
T
T
T
 Languages English | Bahasa Melayu
  Print
All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
No. Name / Email AddressCenter Field of Expertise  
1Dr. Azhar Bin Hamzah FRI Batu Maung, PenangFish genetics, Tilapia culture
2Dr. Wan Norhana Binti Md. NoordinFRI Batu Maung, PenangMicrobiology
3Halimah Binti Mohamed halimahm@dof.gov.myFRI Batu Maung, PenangKnowledge Engineering
4Intan Nurlemsha Binti BaharomFRI Batu Maung, PenangBiodiversity conservation
5Kaharudin Bin Md SallehFRI Batu Maung, PenangFreshwater Fish and Shrimp Culture
6Ku Kassim Bin Ku Yaacob kukassim@dof.gov.myFRI Batu Maung, PenangSatellite oceanography, remote sensing
7Masazurah Binti A. RahimFRI Batu Maung, PenangMolecular biology
8Mohamad Saupi Bin IsmailFRI Batu Maung, PenangCoral Reef Ecology, multimedia development
9Dr. Mohd Nor Azman Bin AyubFRI Batu Maung, PenangMarine Biotoxin
10Norhanida Binti DaudFRI Batu Maung, PenangBioeconomics
11Roziawati Binti RazaliFRI Batu Maung, PenangHarmful algae, planktonology
12Zaidnuddin Bin IliasFRI Batu Maung, PenangCoral ecology, Sea cucumber breeding and aquaculture
13Muhammad Farouk Bin HarmanFRI Batu Maung, PenangInvertebrate biology, broodstock technology and hispathology
14Najihah MohamedFRI Batu Maung, PenangApplied Science (Fisheries)
15Liyana RamliFRI Batu Maung, PenangMolecular Biology
16Marjorie Anak CharamFRI Batu Maung, PenangAquaculture, Marine Biotechnology
17Md. Nizam bin IsmailFRI Batu Maung, PenangCoral Reef Ecology
18Daud Bin AwangFRI Bintawa, SarawakCoral Reef ecology, Artificial Reef
19Imelda Riti RanttyFRI Bintawa, SarawakMicrobiology of seafood products, aquaculture farm certification
20Jamil Bin MuselFRI Bintawa, SarawakFISH STOCK ASSESSMENT, SHRIMP AQUACULTURE
21Kho Li YungFRI Bintawa, SarawakMolecular Biology, Microbiology
22Lim Mui HuaFRI Bintawa, SarawakMolecular Biology, Seafood Safety
23Nurridan Binti Abd HanFRI Bintawa, SarawakSeaweed and seagrass taxonomy
24Siti Hawa Binti Mohamad AliFRI Bintawa, SarawakFish Health Management (Molecular Bacteriology)
25Perceval ConderFRI Bintawa, SarawakAquaculture - Live feed and breeding
26Qhairil Shyamri bin RosliFRI Bintawa, Sarawak
27Abu Bakar Bin TuminFRI Gelang Patah, JohorShrimp hatchery technology, Growout and broodstock management, Live feeds
28Azmi Bin RaniFRI Gelang Patah, JohorShrimp culture, antibiotics
29Fadzilah Binti YusofFRI Gelang Patah, JohorGenetics, fish health
30Mohd. Lazim Bin. Mohd. SaifFRI Gelang Patah, JohorMarine endangered species
31Rosmaria bt Abu DarimFRI Gelang Patah, JohorDomestication of Seahorse
32Amatul Samahah Md. Ali (Study Leave)FRI Gelang Patah, JohorMolecular Biology
33Noor Faizah binti IsmailFRI Glami Lemi, Negeri SembilanBio-Science
34Chew Poh Chiang FRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanCryobiology, Molecular Genetics
35Hanan Bin Mohd. YusofFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish nutrition, Freshwater Fish Culture
36Dr. Haslawati Binti BaharuddinFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanBiotechnology, Fish taxonomy, molecular biology
37Iftikhar Ahmad Bin Abdul RafiFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish Health Management (Bacteriology), Fish Bacterial Diagnosis
38Muhamad Zudaidy Bin JaaparFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish breeding, Freshwater Fish Culture
39Norhanizan Binti Sahidin FRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanAquatic plant, Plant Biotechnology
40Dr. Siti Norita Binti MohamadFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFermentation Biotechnology, Genetics, live feed
41Mohd Sufiyan Bin Salmi FRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFisheries - Inland fisheries
42Afzan Muntaziana Mohd PazaiFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanAquaculture
43Ahmad Baihaqi bin OthmanFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri Sembilan
44Abdul Wahab Bin AbdulahFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakPelagic fish stock assessment, Sea turtle conservation
45Effarina Binti Mohd. Faizal AbdullahFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakAquatic Ecosystem
46Ryon SiowFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakAquatic ecology, Freshwater Fisheries
47Sallehudin Bin JamonFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakFish biology, sea cucumber
48Syed Abdullah Bin Syed Abd. Kadir sabdullah@dof.gov.myFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakSea Turtle Conservation and Marine mammals Conservation, fish biology
49Nur Hidayah binti AsgnariFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakAquaculture
50Wan Muhammad Luqman bin Wan RosdiFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakBio-Statistic
51Noorul Azliana binti JamaluddinFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakCapture Fisheries
52Mohd Nur Aminullah bin Abu BakarFRI Kampung Acheh, Perak
53Syed Mohamad Azim bin Syed MahiyuddinFRI Langkawi, KedahApplied Science (Fisheries)
54Dr. Che Zulkifli Bin Che Ismail FRI Pulau Sayak, KedahMarine Fish Breeding, marine fish cage culture
55Mohamad Suhaimee Bin Abd ManafFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahFish Nutrition, Fish nursery
56Mohd Saleh Bin Mohd. TahaFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahMolluscs Breeding & Culture, Alga Culture, Mollusc Site Selection
57Nik Nazli Effendy Bin RamliFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahMarine Cage Culture, Lobster culture
58Saadiah Binti IbrahimFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahFish nutrition, feed formulation
59Teoh Pek NingFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahLive feed culture, Marine finfish breeding
60Nazuki Bin SulongFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuSea Turtle Conservation, marine mammal conservation, sea horse
61Sharum Bin YusofFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuFishing gear
62Mohammad Fathullah bin RuslanFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuScience Technology and Sustainability
63Muhammad Amirul Siddiq bin Abd. RashidFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuOceanography, Hydrography Survey
64Dr. Ahmad Daud Bin OmFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuCulture system, fish nutrition
65Dr. Shaharah Binti Mohd IdrisFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuLive feed, Wetland management
66Nik Daud Bin Nik SinFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuMarine finfish breeding, broodstock development
67Sufian bin MustafaFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuMarine Fish Breeding, Broodstock Management, Fish Diseases
68Mohd Khairudin Bin MohamadFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuCryopreservation of marine fish semen
69Nur Fatin Afifah binti OsmanFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuAquaculture
70Dr. Azila Binti AbdullahNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangFish Health Management (Virology), Fish Disease Diagnosis
71Dr. Kua Beng ChuNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangFish parasitology, fish pathology
72Dr. Padilah Binti BakarNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangMicrobiology (Fish Disease & Food Safety), virology
73Mohd. Syafiq Bin Mohammad Ridzuan (Study leave)NaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangMolecular biology
74Dr. Rimatulhana Binti RamlyNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangFish Health Management (Molecular Virology), Bacteriology
75Rohaiza Asmini YahyaNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangApplied Science (Fisheries)
76Noor Hanis binti Abu HalimNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangCancer Genetic

https://thesiswritingservice.net