A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_start(): open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_uhk1s7ahnrspemd8mcb87790c0, O_RDWR) failed: No space left on device (28)

Filename: libraries/Session.php

Line Number: 141

Fisheries Research Institute Malaysia
Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
T
T
T
T
T
T
 Languages English | Bahasa Melayu

View Shrimp

  Print
All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
Taxonomy Name Penaeus monodon
Class Malacostraca
Genus Penaeus
Family Penaeidae
DOF Valid Name No name
Common Name Black tiger shrimp, Tiger prawn
Local Name Udang Harimau
Synonym
Body Color
Spesific Description Carapace with grooves and crests distinct, rostrum generally armed with 6 to 8 teeth (including those on carapace) and 3 lower teeth. Postrostral crest well developed and reaching nearly to posterior margin of carapace with or without a feeble median groove. This species misidentifications with Penaeus monodon. Its antennule flagella alternated with white and brown bands.

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Unknown: open(/var/lib/php/session/sess_uhk1s7ahnrspemd8mcb87790c0, O_RDWR) failed: No space left on device (28)

Filename: Unknown

Line Number: 0

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/var/lib/php/session)

Filename: Unknown

Line Number: 0